Variable Description

Name
fg4870
Label
A1a: Friends have drunk alcohol without parents permission: TF2
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Did not attend 9,300
0.00%
-9 Don't know 606
0.00%
-8 Not applicable 5
0.00%
-6 Did not start session 14
0.00%
-5 Did not start task 11
0.00%
-4 Refused 1
0.00%
-1 Missing 0
0.00%
1 Yes 2,710
49.24%
0.00%
2 No 2,794
50.76%
0.00%
93 Teenager refused 0
0.00%
0.00%
95 NA 0
0.00%
0.00%
99 Doesnt know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5504 9943 1 2 1.51

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance

Users Also Viewed
 
fg4900

A14a: Teenager has needed to drink more alcohol than used to, to get same effect: TF2

 
qi_s1_7

s1 7

Is there anything else he/she has had to eat or drink once a week or more in the past 3 months that we have not already included?<

 
j286c

Quantity of Wine MUM had: Wed