Variable Description

Name
ccm101
Label
A1b: Frequency child has a packed lunch per week in term time
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 4
0.00%
-10 Not completed 8,084
0.00%
-1 No response 78
0.00%
1 Never 1,844
26.13%
0.00%
2 Once 248
3.51%
0.00%
3 Twice 224
3.17%
0.00%
4 3 times 334
4.73%
0.00%
5 4 times 521
7.38%
0.00%
6 5 times 1,974
27.97%
0.00%
7 More than 5 times 1,034
14.65%
0.00%
8 Varies 879
12.45%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7058 8166 1 8 4.69

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A1 b

For your lunch in term time how many times in a week do you: Have a school dinner or buy from the school canteen

1
Never
2
Once
3
Twice
4
3 times
5
4 times
6
5 times
7
More than 5 times
8
Varies

For your lunch in term time how many times in a week do you: Have a packed lunch

1
Never
2
Once
3
Twice
4
3 times
5
4 times
6
5 times
7
More than 5 times
8
Varies

For your lunch in term time how many times in a week do you: Buy food from outside school for lunch

1
Never
2
Once
3
Twice
4
3 times
5
4 times
6
5 times
7
More than 5 times
8
Varies
54 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Food and Things Questionnaire Dataset - ccm101
    A1b: Frequency child has a packed lunch per week in term time
    • For your lunch in term time how many times in a week do you: Have a packed lunch

Concordance

Users Also Viewed
 
bcs_86_fatow

BCS70 Age 16 ‘Friends and The Outside World’ Student Self-Completion Questionnaire

 
qg_G3-G15

G3-G15

These questions are about how your teenager may have been feeling or acting recently. For each question, please say how much you think he has felt or acted this way in the past two weeks.<